Home     Submissions     About     Festival Info     Lineups     Contact

Wednesday, 6/25


Brownstone Pizzeria 7-9pm

2108 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Aubree Sweeney

Susan Ware

Rich Von Slomski

Natasha Estrada

The Martin Duprass

Raja Michael

Ayman Samman

Robin Henry

Bart Foley

Nina Manni

Mike McClenahan



The Capri 7-9pm

4604 Eagle Rock Boulevard

MC: Kezia Norton

Sam Sagheb

Sarah Shackleton

Glenndalf The Magician

Sean Perry

The Mutiny

Ryan Talmo

Vince Caldera

Aidan Candelario

Dylan Brody



Dave's Chillin' & Grillin' 7-9pm

2152 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Michelle March

Vince Caldera

Sean Leary

Lenny Shelton

Michael James Benson

Amber Tozer

Andy Dugan

Amberia Allen

Bobbie Oliver



Swork Coffee 7-9pm

2160 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Heather Turman

Cokey Falkow

Rachel McDowell

Daniel Storrow

Aaron Weaver

Alfredo Hernandez

Q Mobley

Mason Wilkes

Kevin Lahaie



Swork Patio - Open Mic 7-9pm

Entrance South of Swork on Eagle Rock Blvd.

SignUps Running All Night

MC: Sina Amedson



Wildwood Ovens & BBQ 8-10pm

5020 Eagle Rock Blvd

MC: Fox E. Cellars

Ed Galvez

Maureen McDermott

Bob Kitson

Jennifer Gable

Jim Bruce

Howard Aronin    

Dave Rankin

Mark Schumacher



5 Line Tavern 9-11pm

2136 Colorado Blvd

MC: Ariel Kashanchi

Brent Lowrey

Bobby Benjamin

Janelle Draper

Molly Jo

Mattio Martinez

Mary Basmadjian

Dan McGowan

Daniel Storrow

Tracy Wallace

Laura House



Coffee Table Lounge 9-11pm

1958 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Travis Owens

Tuesday Thomas

Brian Rodriguez

Luz Sigman

Jim Ruel

Nick Morton

Cynthia Gamino

Mike Frankovich

Kezia Norton

Cyrus Naderpour



Evil or Sacred Tattoos 9-11pm

4534 Eagle Rock Blvd Ste 1

MC: Faith Choyce

The Mutiny

Jon McCarthy

Jake Belcher

Tara Berland

Nick Cobb

Justin Wood

Omar Nava

Tommy Rico

Tuesday, 6/24


Brownstone Pizzeria 7-9pm

2108 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Sean Leary
Gilli Nissim
Aidan Candelario
Erik Escobar
The Mayflower Welcoming Committee
Cheryl White
Rich Von Slomski
Howard Wescott
Vance Sanders
Jimmy Shaw



Dave's Chillin' & Grillin' 7-9pm

2152 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Chris Oliver

Bobbie Oliver

Niki Marinis

Jeremy Craven

Jules

Chet Wild

Paul Cibis

Peggy Sinnott

Chris Porter

Sally Mullins

Sally Mullins



Swork Coffee 7-9pm

2160 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Chris Piehler

Amber Scalzo

Ricky Trann

Alan Moore

Steven Craig

Michael Porco

Rachel Butera

Z. Merchant

Tracy Wallace

LeeAnn Tooker



Swork Patio - Open Mic 7-9pm

Entrance South of Swork on Eagle Rock Blvd.

SignUps Running All Night

MC: Michael James Benson



Wildwood Ovens & BBQ 8-10pm

5020 Eagle Rock Blvd

MC: Jason Visenberg

Glenndalf The Magician

William Brasington

Michelle Thompson

Jason Van Glass

Bill Dixon

Fielding Edlow

Jonathan Zadok

Nora Frost

Mark Leonard



5 Line Tavern 9-11pm

2136 Colorado Blvd

MC: Aidan Park

Jazmine Ramay

Kevin Sweet

Jules

Mathew Biller

Tommy Natoli

Corlis DeLauren

Virgina Jones

Ayman Samman

Faith Choyce



Coffee Table Lounge 9-11pm

1958 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Dylan Brody

Simon Gibson

Jessica Lovelace-Chandler

Todd Molé

Rudy Martinez

Stephen Schiatta

Vivicca Whitsett

Jake Belcher

Erikka Innes

Josh di Donato

Amber Tozer



Evil or Sacred Tattoos 9-11pm

4534 Eagle Rock Blvd Ste 1

MC: Brock Wilbur

The Mayflower Welcoming Committee

Mason Wilkes

Lizzy Pilcher

Dan Shickler

Quincy L. Johnson II

Mike Zalusky

Jacob Givens

Hana Michels

Friday, 6/27


Tao Comedy Studio - Open Mic 7-9pm

7466  Beverly Blvd Ste 201

Los Angeles, CA 90036

Saturday, 6/28


Workshops
All workshops are FREE, Please RSVP at info@eaglerockcomedyfestival.com


Improv Workshop
@ Tao Comedy Studio
taught by John Fontaine
Sat 6/28 1pm-3pm


Tao of Comedy Standup Workshop
@ Tao Comedy Studio
taught by Bobbie Oliver
Sat 6/28 4pm-7pm



Festival Wrap Party
& Live Podcast!

Tao Comedy Studio
Sat 6/28 8pm
 


Thursday, 6/26


Brownstone Pizzeria 7-9pm

2108 Colorado Boulevard

MC: David Relyea

Maagic Collins

Kristoffer Rubio

Ashley Huyge

Keenan Baker

Paige Wesley

Jason Van Glass

It's the Cops!

Dave Rankin

Grace Fraga



The Capri 7-9pm

4604 Eagle Rock Boulevard

MC: Dan Shickler

It's the Cops!

Megan Gamble

Sina Amedson

Steve Brady

Zoe Rogers

Charles Kim

Robin Roberts

G. Williams

Mattio Martinez

Peter Marr



Swork Coffee 7-9pm

2160 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Briana Hansen

Jazmine Ramay

Peter Prins

Dennis Burch

Rosé

Derrick Lemos

Jonathan Zadok

Howard Wescott

Mary Basmadjian



Swork Patio - Open Mic 7-9pm

Entrance South of Swork on Eagle Rock Blvd

SignUps Running All Night

MC: Ed Galvez



Dave's Chillin' & Grillin' 8-10pm

2152 Colorado Boulevard

MC: John Fontaine

Jacob Givens

Jon Fisher

Hana Michels

Susanna Lee

Chaotiques

Laura House

Zoey Goetsch

The Olivers

Brian McDaniel



Wildwood Ovens & BBQ 8-10pm

5020 Eagle Rock Blvd

MC: Tommy Natoli

The Martin Duprass

Lizzy Pilcher

Chaotiques

Rudy Martinez

Ricky Trann

Bob Kitson

Renee Gauthier

Q Garth

Vance Sanders



5 Line Tavern 9-11pm

2136 Colorado Blvd

MC: Oliver Newton

Chris Oliver

Sharon Houston

Crista Jackson

Glen Frazier

Adam Allgood

Nikki Wantz

Bileko WISSA

Brock Wilbur



Coffee Table Lounge 9-11pm

1958 Colorado Boulevard

MC: Tommy Rico

Zoe Rogers

Matt Rickett

Denzil Meyers

Sally Mullins

Melanie Case

Javier Palenzuela

Matt Wexler

Josh di Donato

Hailey Boyle